Organizers

Co-founders:

Philip F. Yuan (Tongji University)
Neil Leach (Tongji University, FIU)

Fellows:

Areti Markopoulou (IAAC Barcelona)
Achim Menges (University of Stuttgart)
Mario Carpo (UCL)
Mette Ramsgaard Thomsen (Royal Danish Academy)
Mike Xie (RMIT)
Patrik Schumacher (ZHA / Tongji University)
Philippe Block (ETH Zurich) 

DigitalFUTURES Organizing Committee:

Ahmed Hassab (www.eiidt.org)
Alberto Fernandez (UCL)
Angelica Paiva Ponzio (UFRGS)
Aya Riad (FIU)
Bhavleen Kaur (Balwant Sheth SOA)
Cora Li (Tongji University)
Chao Yan (Tongji University)
Giovanna Elizabeth Pillaca Morote
Gustavo Rincon (UCSB)
Hao Wu (Tongji University)
Hua Chai (Tongji University)
Ipsita Datta (Balwant Sheth SOA)
Jiayan Fu (Tongji University)
Mohammed Behjoo (University of Tehran)
Nic Bao (RMIT)
Tongyue Sun (Tongji University)
Vickie Zhang (Fab-Union)
Virginia Melnyk (VirginiaTech, Tongji University)
Xinjie Zhou (Tongji University)

DigitalFUTURES 2022 Summer Events Organization Committees:

Administrative Officer: 
Bhavleen Kaur (Balwant Sheth SOA), Chao Yan (Tongji University), Cora Li (Tongji University), Gustavo Rincon (UCSB), Virginia Melnyk (VirginiaTech, Tongji University)
————————
Organization Officer:
Virginia Melnyk (VirginiaTech, Tongji University)
————————
Outreach Officer: 
Aya Riad (FIU), Nic Bao (RMIT)
————————
Communication Officer:
Cora Li (Tongji University), Giovanna Pillaca, Ipsita Datta (Balwant Sheth SOA), Vickie Zhang (Fab-Union)
————————
Webmaster: 
Mohammed Behjoo (University of Tehran), Xinjie Zhou (Tongji University)
————————
Conference Officer:
Hua Chai (Tongji University), Nic Bao (RMIT)
————————
Secretary: 
Gustavo Rincon (UCSB)
————————
Treasurer: 
Chao Yan (Tongji University), Jiayan Fu (Tongji University)

Award Committee:

Philip F. Yuan, Neil Leach, Virginia Melnyk, Chao Yan

Publication Committee:

Philip F. Yuan, Tongyue Sun

Language Coordinators:

English: 
Bhavleen Kaur (Balwant Sheth SOA), Gustavo Rincon (UCSB), Ipsita Datta (Balwant Sheth SOA),Lamila Simisic Pasic (International University of Sarajevo)
————————
Chinese:
Chao Yan (Tongji University), Lo Tiantian (Harbin Institute of Technology/Shenzhen), Nic Bao (RMIT), Zhe Guo (Hefei University of Technology)
————————
Spanish:
Giovanna Elizabeth Pillaca Morote, Maria Camila Andino Donoso, Alberto Fernandez, José Roberto Argüelles Rodríguez
————————
Portuguese:
Angelica Paiva Ponzio (UFRGS), Bárbara Ruschel Lorenzoni (UFRGS), Leonardo Prazeres Veloso de Souza (UFBA), Ricardo Cesar Rodrigues (UEL), Sara Chornobai (UFRGS), Sandro Martinez (URCAMP/UFRGS)
————————
Arabic:
Ahmed Hassab (www.eiidt.org), Marwa ElKhouly (www.eiidt.org), Anas Muhammad (www.eiidt.org), Moaz Magdy (www.eiidt.org), Mohamed Elaraby (www.eiidt.org), Reparametrize team, Aya Riad, Alia Yaseen, Reem Shahin, Sara Faraon
————————
Farsi:
Mohammed Behjoo (University of Tehran), Alireza Seyedi (University of Tehran), Amirmahdi Basiri (University of Tehran), Kianoosh Miraghaie (Polytechnic University of Milan), Kaveh Khodabakhshi (University of Tehran), Morteza Hemmati (University of Tehran/ Art University of Tehran), Nariman Rafati (Iran University of Science & Technology)
————————
Turkish:
Zeynep Ozge Yalcin 
————————
Japanese: 
Satoru Sugihara (ATLV) 
————————
Korean:
Soomeen Hahm (SCI-Arc)

Past Collaborators:

Past Team Members:

Biayna Bogosian
Sina Mostafavi
Maria Kuptsova
Misbah Shehreen Baig
Antonio Bernacchi
Viktoria Luisa Barbo
Marina Rodríguez das Neves
Matias del Campo
Andrea Macruz
Ji Qi
Daniel Bolojan
Ripple Patel
Theodore Galanos
Shermeen Yousif
Jie Shi
Tomas Vivanco